Events

Home / Events

Upcoming Events

Children’s Halloween Crafts

Black Mountain Centre
28th October 2026

Curry Night

Black Mountain Centre
6th November 2026

Christmas Fayre

Black Mountain Centre
27th November 2026

Christmas Wreath Making Workshop with Sian Perthi

Black Mountain Centre
28th November 2026

Community Christmas Lunch

Black Mountain Centre
10th December 2026

Christmas Party Night with Almost Olly

Black Mountain Centre
11th December 2026

FABBA Mania: ABBA Tribute Night

Black Mountain Centre
30th January 2027

Celine Dion Tribute Night

Black Mountain Centre
27th February 2027

Past Events

Gwyl K-Pop

Black Mountain Centre
5th September 2026

Song and Rhyme with Bongo Clive

Black Mountain Centre
21st August 2026

This is Tom Jones

Black Mountain Centre
18th July 2026

Wine Tasting Evening

Black Mountain Centre
15th May 2026

Regular Events Taking Place at The Black Mountain Centre

 

Black Mountain Centre - Bingo Night every other Tuesday at 630pm

Bingo Night

Every 2 weeks on Tuesday at 6:30pm

Black Mountain Centre - Quiz Nights

Quiz Night

Last Thursday of every month at 7:00pm

Black Mountain Centre  - Sunday Roast Dinner available from 6th April 2025

Sunday Roast

Starts 6th April

Beef, Pork or Turkey
Gluten Free / Vegan options available on request

Adult £15.95

Child £7.95 (upto 14 years old)

Booking essential

Take-aways available £13.95

Black Mountain Centre 100 Club

100 Club

Join the Black Mountain Centre 100 Club

How It Works

  • Pay £10 per year
  • Choose a number (1-100)
  • Win Cash Prizes

The 100 Club will be drawn in March, June, September & December

40% of the takings will be shared into prizes. The remainder will be retained by the charity